Search in the arhiv of Programs

Година:

Date: / dd-mm-yyyy /
Място на провеждане:
Search for:

   


21-06-2003
  -  

OFFICIAL OPENING
Varna Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Vasil Kazandzhiev
Soloist Ivan Drenikov piano
P.Vladigerov - Vardar Rhapsody
E.Grieg - Concerto for piano and orchestra in A moll
C.Franck - Symphony in D moll












23-06-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Vanya Milanova violin
Gerhard Reichenbach guitar, Germany
W.A.Mozart - Six duos KV 487
M.Giuliani - Duo concertant op.25
N.Paganini - Sonata op.2, No.2; Moise - fantasy op.6
J.S.Bach - Sonata A dur; BWV 1020
A.Ginastera - Sonata (solo guitar)
A.Piazzolla - Two pieces












24-06-2003
  -  

Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Rosen Milanov
Soloist Stanimir Todorov cello
L.Bernstein - Overture Candide
F.Gulda - Concerto for cello and orchestra
G.Gershwin - Suite from Porgy and Bess; An American in Paris












25-06-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Boris Dzhinov cello
Wesley Beal piano, USA
20th century American music
R.Muczynski - Sonata for cello and piano
S.Barber - Sonata op.6
D.Dzubay - Sonata for cello and piano












26-06-2003
  -  

Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Rosen Milanov
Soloist Veselin Demirev violin
G.Minchev - Contrasts
W.A.Mozart - Concerto for violin and orchestra No.3
S.Prokofiev - Symphony No.5












27-06-2003
  -  

Varna Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Carlos Ruiz, Mexico
Soloist Ivan Drenikov piano
Monkayo - Huapango
L.van Beethoven - Concerto for piano and orchestra No.1
Dedicated to 35-year performing career of Ivan Drenikov
A.Dvorak - Symphony No.7












28-06-2003
  -  

New Sounds String Orchestra, Albania
Conductor Alqi Lepuri
Themes from the Balkans
G.Simoni - Suite from opera Mrika
V.Tole - A psalmodie bono
E.Rushiti - Monotony sounds
B.Bartok - Rumanian folk dances
L.Nikolov - Concerto for string orchestra
N.Skalkottas - Five Greek dances












29-06-2003
  -  

Recital by Nadezhda Vlaeva piano
Fr.Chopin - Bolero op.19;
Andante spianato and Polonaise op.22
J.Haydn - Sonata in C moll
E.Grieg - Nine lyric pieces
F.Liszt - Hungarian Rhapsody No.9












30-06-2003
  -  

New Sounds String Orchestra, Albania
Conductor Alqi Lepuri
W.A.Mozart - Divertimento No.2, KV 137
O.Schoeck - Sommernacht, op.58
S.A.Gibbs - A Simple Suite
D.Shostakovich/R.Barshay - Chamber symphony op.110












01-07-2003
  -  

String Orchestra, Finland
Conductor Hristo Donkin
Works by J.S.Bach, R.Kreutzer, S.Rakhamaninov,
Hr.Donkin, P.I.Tchaikovsky, A.Piazzolla, F.Hensel, N.Paganini












02-07-2003
  -  

Bulgarian Chamber Orchestra Dobrich
Conductor Markus Huber, Germany
Soloist Daniela Ivanova-Dimova soprano
B.Britten - The Illuminations for soprano
and string orchestra op.18
Dedicated to the 90th anniversary of B.Britten
E.Grieg - Holberg suite
A.Dvorak - Serenade op.22
M.Goleminov - Dance












03-07-2003
  -  

String Orchestra, Finland
Conductor Hristo Donkin
Works by J.S.Bach, S.Rakhamaninov, G.Faure
Fr.Schubert, M.Dovel, Hr.Donkin, N.Paganini












04-07-2003
  -  

Alexander Varro piano, Hungary
Works for left hand
J.S.Bach, A.Skryabin, E.Shulhov, F.Blumenfeld,
S.Bortkevich, Fr.Chopin, F.Liszt/G.Zichi, L.Godovski












05-07-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Nikolay Yordanov flute
Veselin Stambolov piano
G.F.Telemann - Sonata in F moll
K.Reinecke - Sonata Undina
S.Prokofiev - Sonata












06-07-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Maria Kaufman flute
Desislava Shtereva piano
Fr.Schubert - Theme and Variations
T.Boehm - Grand Polonaise
A.Jolivet - Chant de Linos
L.Berio - Sonata No.2 Sequenza
P.Vladigerov - Vardar Rhapsody
N.Kaufman - Episodes from Shops region












07-07-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Orlin Tsvetanov violin
Zornitsa Tsvetanova piano
J.S.Bach - Chaconne in D moll, BWV 1004
F.Liszt - Tarantella
S.Prokofiev - Gypsy dance from the ballet
The Stone Flower op.118; Waltz-Mephisto
G.Zlatev-Cherkin - Sevdana












08-07-2003
  -  

Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra, Serbia
Conductor Uros Lajovich
P.Vladigerov - Overture
A.Khachaturian - Adagio from the ballet Spartacus
P.Tchaikovsky - Slavonic March; Symphony No.5












10-07-2003
  -  

Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra, Serbia
Conductor Uros Lajovich
Soloists Tijana Milosevic violin
Miroslav Pavlovic violin
G.F.Haendel - Water Music
J.S.Bach - Concerto for 2 violins in D moll
W.A.Mozart - Symphony KV 184
A.Kopland - Fanfare for the common man
G.Gershwin - An American in Paris












11-07-2003
  -  

Carl Orff CARMINA BURANA
Opera Philharmonic Society, Varna
Conductor Hristo Ignatov
Director Kuzman Popov
Stage design Maria Dimanova
Soloists Elena Stoyanova, Veselina Vasileva,
Alexander Krunev, Jatsek Plaszcovski (Poland),
Arthur Ruchinski (Poland)












13-07-2003
  -  

Sarkis Zakaryan piano
Fr.Schubert - Sonata in B dur D 960
Fr.Chopin - Ballad No.4 F moll op.52; Three nocturnes op.15;
Polonaise-fantasy op.61












14-07-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Micho Dimitrov violin
Violeta Popova piano
Concert in memory of Yfrah Neaman
J.S.Bach - Adagio G moll from sonata No.1 for violin
L.van Beethoven - Sonata for violin and piano op.24 No.5
J.Brahms - Sonata op.78 No.1 in G dur; Scherzo
July 15 Art Gallery, 19.30
Concert by prize-winners
at the Pancho Vladigerov National Competition












16-07-2003
  -  

Ensemble for Electro-acoustic music
Leader Hristo Petkov
J.S.Bach - Concerto for two violins in D moll
E.Grieg - from Peer Gynt, Holberg Suites op.65
D.Penchev - Prague
P.Tchaikovsky - Concerto for piano and orchestra, part No.1
A.Vivaldi - The Four Seasons, Summer












17-07-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Tatiana Koleva percussion
Rutger van Otterloo saxophone, Holland












18-07-2003
  -  

Chamber Orchestra at the Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra, Skopie
Soloist Leonid Peysahov violin
J.S.Bach - The Art of Fugue - prelude
and fugue No.1 and No.9
J.S.Bach - Concerto for violin and string orchestra
V.Nikolovski - Old-time dances
K.Kyurkchiysky - Adagio












19-07-2003
  -  

Chamber concert
Mintcho Mintchev violin
Velizar Genchev piano












20-07-2003
  -  

Uwe Koller trumpet, Germany












21-07-2003
  -  

Concert by prize-winners at the Dobri Hristov National Competition












22-07-2003
  -  

Concert by distinguished participants in the International Academy violin












23-07-2003
  -  

Michael Keller piano, Germany












24-07-2003
  -  

Concert by distinguished participants in the International Academy trumpet












24-07-2003
  -  

Concert by distinguished participants in the International Academy percussion












25-07-2003
  -  

Concert by distinguished participants in the International Academy - piano












25-07-2003
  -  

G.Puccini LA BOHEME
Conductor Hristo Ignatov
Director Kuzman Popov
Stage design Maria Dimanova
Soloists Tsvetelina Vasileva, Ana Quo (Italy),
Arthur Ruchinski (Poland), Niko Isakov,
Emil Ugrinov, Veselina Vasileva












26-07-2003
  -  

Chamber concert dedicated to the 70th anniversary of the UBC
Soloists Rossen Idealov clarinet, Lilyana Getova piano,
Galina Apostolova piano, Rostislav Yovchev piano,
Ivan Penchev violin, Lidiya Radionova violin,
Magdalena Dalcheva cello
Works by M.Kolarov, V.Chuchkov, P.Stoyanov,
R.Bayraktarov, D.Nenov, L.Pipkov












27-07-2003
  -  

Victor Chuchkov Fantasies for piano
J.S.Bach, Fr.Chopin, M.Clementi, L.Dakin, P.Tchaikovsky, W.A.Mozart, E.Grieg, L.van Beethoven, Fr.Schubert, F.Liszt,
P.Staynov, M.Ravel, S.Prokofiev












28-07-2003
  -  

G.Puccini LA BOHEME
Conductor Hristo Ignatov
Director Kuzman Popov
Stage design Maria Dimanova
Soloists Tsvetelina Vasileva, Ana Quo (Italy),
Arthur Ruchinski (Poland), Niko Isakov,
Emil Ugrinov, Veselina Vasileva












19-06-2004
  -  

OPENING

Varna Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor Stanislav Ushev
Soloist Dennis Lee piano

P. Vladigerov - Bulgarian Rhapsody Vardar
S. Rakhmaninov - Concerto for piano and orchestra No.2
A. Dvorak - Symphony No.9 From the New World













20-06-2004
  -  

Symphony Orchestra at the Dobri Hristov National School of Arts-Varna

Conductor Milko Kolarov
Narrator Asen Kisimov

Schubert -  Symphony N8 "Unfinished"
Prokofiev - Peter and the Wolf













22-06-2004
  -  

Vladimir Kuznetsov - piano

Prizewinner at the 1st Piano Competition of Russian and Bulgarian music - Varna

Works by Bach-Busoni, Ravel, Rakhmaninov, P. Vladigerov 













23-06-2004
  -  

Lot Lorien and Theodosii Spassov

Special guests are the artists Nikolay and Marina Roussevi













24-06-2004
  -  

Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor Nayden Todorov
Soloist Mario Hosen  violin

L. Pipkov - Symphony No.1
Dedicated to L. Pipkov's 100th anniversary
Liszt - Preludes
Paganini - Concerto for violin No.1













25-06-2004
  -  

Carl Orff - Carmina Burana

Varna Opera
Conductor Hristo Ignatov
Director Kuzman Popov
Stage design Maria Dimanova
Choreographer Petar Lukanov
Soloists Veselina Vasileva, Andrey Naydenov, Ventseslav Anastasov, Alexander Krunev
With the participation of Choir, Orchestra and Ballet at the Opera Philharmonic Society-Varna, Choir at the Opera Philharmonic Society-Ruse and the Choir of the Varna Children's Opera













25-06-2004
  -  

Milonga Quintet - Monte Carlo

Christiane Bonnay  accordion
Frederic Gheorghiu  violin
Claude Tedesco  piano
Mariana Vouytscheva  double bass
Patrick Mendez  percussions
Gilles San-Juan  tenor

Works by Astor Piazzolla 













26-06-2004
  -  

Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor Vasil Kazandzhiev
Soloist Bozhidar Noev piano

G. Rossini - Guillaume Tell Overture
W.A.Mozart - Concerto for piano and orchestra KV 537
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.4













27-06-2004
  -  

Ivan Evtimov - piano

J.S. Bach - Goldberg Variations













29-06-2004
  -  

Mihail Stoyanov - piano

Hindemith - Ludus Tonalis













30-06-2004
  -  

G. Verdi - Aida

Varna Opera
Conductor Hristo Ignatov
Director Kuzman Popov
Stage design Lora Marinova
Soloists Silvia-Sorina Muntianu, Mariana Pencheva













01-07-2004
  -  

Trio Eterna

Nikolay Yordanov  flute
Todor Todorov clarinet
Hristina Tuzchieva bassoon

Works by W.A. Mozart, B. Galuppi, G. Paisiello, F. Devienne, L. Beethoven, D.Petkov













02-07-2004
  -  

Galina Vracheva - piano

Works by J. Brahms, Fr.Chopin, G.Vracheva, A.Zimmerlin













03-07-2004
  -  

Helsinki Baroque Orchestra

Pauliina Fred traverso flute
Aira-Maria Lehtipuu & Marja Tuhkanen Baroque violin
Aapo Hakkinen harpsichord
Nadya Koleva  soprano

Bach and contemporaries, Italian Baroque, Finnish Baroque
Works by A.Scarlatti, J S.Bach, A Vivaldi, M.Uccellini, etc.













04-07-2004
  -  

Westsaechsisches Symphony Orchestra, Leipzig

& Bulgarian Chamber Orchestra Dobrich

Conductor Markus Huber
Soloist Daniela Ivanova-Dimova soprano

M. Goleminov - Variations on theme by Dobri Hristov
R. Strauss - Four last songs
N. Rimski-Korsakov - Sheherazade 













05-07-2004
  -  

Westsaechsisches Symphony Orchestra - Leipzig

Conductor Markus Huber
Soloist Michael Schaefer piano

Beethoven - Overture Egmont
Brahms - Piano concerto No.2 B Dur
Beethoven - Symphony No.6 Pastoral 













06-07-2004
  -  

Varna Philharmonic Orchestra

Concert by prize-winners of the 13th International Competition for Opera Singers Boris Hristov

Conductor Hristo Ignatov













07-07-2004
  -  

Ensemble Musica Nova

Conductor Dragomir Yosifov

Works by Bozhidar Spasov, Vasil Kazandzhiev, Kostnatin Iliev, Ivan Spasov, Dragomir Yosifov, Andrian Pervazov













08-07-2004
  -  

Arsenii Arsov - tenor

Russian romances by Tchaikovsky, Rakhmaninov 












1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 



Created and Powered by Stalker Project - Studio IDA